Schedule

Wednesday, July 29 SPONSORED BY AURORA HEALTH CARE
   
9 am - 4 pm Open Class Judging
1 pm - 4 pm Health Presentation - Aurora Health Care Physicians & Specialists
3 pm 4-H Swine Judging
3 pm - 6 pm Jay Matthes - Centre Stage
4 pm Midway Opens
4 pm - 10 pm Wrist Band Rates for all Midway Rides
6:30 pm - 10:30 pm Nicole Kottke - Main Gate Stage
7 pm Stock & Pro Street Gas/Diesel Truck Pull - Grandstand
7:30 pm - 10:45 pm Pat McCurdy - Centre Stage
7:30 pm - 11:15 pm Brian McLaughlin - Monticello Tent
Dusk Fireworks Display
   
Thursday, July 30 SPONSORED BY AURORA HEALTH CARE
   
9 am Beef Judging - Show Arena
12 pm Sheep Judging - Horse/Sheep Barn
12 pm - 5 pm Wrist Band Rates for all Midway Rides
12:30 pm - 4:30 pm Jeff Johnson - Main Gate Stage
1 pm - 4 pm Ralph Thull Trio - Centre Stage
1 pm - 4 pm Health Presentation - Aurora Health Care Physicians & Specialists in Youth Tent
7 pm 4-H Livestock Sale - Show Arena
7 pm - 11 pm Rebel Grace- Centre Stage
7 pm - 11 pm The DeBraal Brothers - Main Gate Stage
7:30 pm - 11:15 pm Solid Cedar - Monticello Tent
7 pm Pro Street Diesel Truck/Farm Tractor Pull - Grandstand
   
Friday, July 31 Columbia St Marys SPONSORED BY COLUMBIA ST. MARY'S
   
8 am Goat Judging - Horse/Sheep Barn
9 am Horse & Pony Judging - Horse Arena
10 am Dairy Judging - Show Arena
12 pm Poultry Judging - Rabbit/Poultry Building
12 pm - 2 pm Free Midway Rides for Youth & Adults with Special Needs
12 pm - 5 pm Reduced Rates for all Midway Rides
3 pm - 8 pm Fish Fry - Farm Bureau Tent
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Life in a Tree - Centre Stage
5 pm - 7 pm Rocky Mountain Oyster Band - Main Gate Stage
6 pm Mr. & Miss. Ozaukee 4-H Preliminaries - Youth Pavilion/Ozaukee Co. Pavilion
8 pm - 11:30 pm 76 Juliet - Centre Stage
7:30 pm The Marshall Tucker Band with special guests Lukyn Skywyrd - Grandstand
7:30 pm - 11:15 pm The Jerry Unger Group - Monticello Tent
10:15 pm - 11:15 pm Rocky Mountain Oyster Band - Main Gate Stage
   
Saturday, August 1 SPONSORED BY INDUSTRIAL RECYCLERS
   
9 am Rabbit Judging - Rabbit/Poultry Building
9 am Dairy Judging - Show Arena
9 am Open Horse and Pony Judging - Horse Arena
12 pm Midway Opens
12 pm - 4 pm Slim and Turner - Main Gate Stage
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm Dirty Boogie - Centre Stage
1 pm 4-H Dog Demonstration - Piggly Wiggly Place
4 pm Fairest of the Fair Contest - Ozaukee County Pavilion
4 pm - 5 pm Meet the 4-H Animals - Show Arena
4 pm - 5 pm 4-H RC Car Demo - Centre Stage
6 pm Demolition Derby (Cars & Pickup Trucks) - Grandstand
6:30 pm 4-H Clothing Style Revue - Ozaukee Pavilion
7:30 pm - 11:15 pm The Peter Alt Group - Monticello Tent
7:30 pm - 11:30 pm Liquid Courage - Main Gate Stage
7:30 pm - 11:30 pm Bella Cain - Centre Stage
   
Sunday, August 2 SPONSORED BY CEDAR CREST ICE CREAM
   
6:45 am - 7:45 am Packet pickup and registration for 5K Fun Run
8 am 5K Fun Run - Ozaukee Pavilion
8:30 am "Come as you are" Church Service - Ozaukee Pavilion
9 am Open Horse and Pony Judging - Horse Arena
11 am 4-H Small Animal Sale - Show Arena
12 pm 4-H Key Award - Ozaukee Pavilion
12 pm - 4 pm Russ and Bobcat - Main Gate Stage
12 pm - 5 pm Wrist Band Rates for all Midway rides
12:30 pm 4-H Clothing Style Revue - Ozaukee Pavilion
12:45 pm 4-H Foundation Scholarship - Ozaukee Pavilion
1 pm Mr. & Miss Ozaukee 4-H Contest - Ozaukee Pavilion
1 pm Pedal Tractor Pull - Show Arena
1 pm - 5pm Rebecca and the Grey Notes - Centre Stage
1:30 pm Demolition Derby (Full Size, Finals) - Grandstand
2:30 pm Half Pint Showmanship Contest - Show Arena
3:30 pm Chainsaw Carving Auction - Chainsaw Arena
7 pm Release time for animals
8 pm Release time for all other exhibits

 

**Parking**

Parking is available at both the north and south ends of the grounds. To park at the south end of the Fairgrounds, enter at Gate 1.

 

Updated 7/13/15

 

Daily Events

Commerical & Youth Exhibits
10:00 am

Hands On Activities - Youth Pavilion
10:00 am - 4:00 pm
(Thursday - Sunday)

Horse Shows
4-H Premium, Friday
Open Western Speed, Saturday
Open English/Jumping, Sunday

Midway Opens
4:00 pm (Wednesday)
12:00 pm (Thurs. - Sun.)

Quick Facts

Fairest of the Fair Contest:
Sat. 4:00 pm

Truck Pull:
Wednesday, 7:00 pm

Truck/Tractor Pull:
Thursday, 7:00 pm

Livestock Sale:
Thursday, 7:00 pm

Demolition Derby: Saturday 6:00 pm and Sunday 1:30 pm

Chainsaw Carving Auction:
Sunday 3:30 pm