Schedule

Wednesday, July 30 SPONSORED BY AURORA HEALTH CARE
   
9 am Open Class Judging
1 pm - 4 pm Health Presentation - Aurora Health Care Physicians & Specialists in Youth Building
3 pm 4-H Swine Judging
3 pm - 11 pm Comaraderie Night - Grandstand Gardens
4 pm Midway Opens
4 pm - 10 pm Wrist Band Rates for all Midway Rides
6:30 pm - 10:30 pm Rocky Mountain Oyster Band - Main Gate Stage
7:30 pm - 10:45 pm Pat McCurdy - Centre Stage
7 pm - 11 pm Solid Cedar - Monticello Tent
7 pm Stock & Pro Street Gas/Diesel Truck Pull - Grandstand
7 pm Fairest of the Fair Contest - Ozaukee County Pavilion
Dusk Fireworks Display
   
Thursday, July 31 SPONSORED BY AURORA HEALTH CARE
   
8 am 4-H and Open Class Judging
10 am - 5 pm Youth Activities - Youth Building
11:30 am - 3 pm TBA - Main Gate Stage
12 pm - 5 pm Wrist Band Rates for all Midway Rides
12 pm - 4 pm Ralph Thull Trio - Centre Stage
1 pm - 4 pm Health Presentation - Aurora Health Care Physicians & Specialists in Youth Tent
7 pm 4-H Livestock Sale at Show Arena - Sponsored by Boucher Auto Group
7 pm - 11 pm Mantz Brothers Band - Centre Stage
7 pm - 11 pm Pulse - Main Gate Stage
7 pm - 11 pm "Almost Live" Entertainment, Rockin Randy & Diane - Grandstand Gardens
7 pm - 11 pm Solid Cedar - Monticello Tent
7 pm Pro Street Diesel Truck/Farm Tractor Pull - Grandstand
   
Friday, August 1 Columbia St Marys
SPONSORED BY CEDAR CREST ICE CREAM AND COLUMBIA ST. MARY'S
   
8 am - 5:30 pm 4-H and Open Class Judging
9 am 4-H Horse & Pony Premium Show
10 am - 8:30 pm Youth Activities - Youth Building
12 pm - 2 pm Free Midway Rides for Youth & Adults with Special Needs
12 pm - 5 pm Reduced Rates for all Midway Rides
12 pm - 5 pm Columbia St. Mary's Mobile Mammogram
12 pm - 4 pm Mike Sturino - Centre Stage
1 pm - 2 pm Jeopardy Contest - Win Cedar Crest icecream certificates! - Ozaukee Co. Pavilion
3:30 pm - 8 pm Fish Fry - Farm Bureau Tent
5 pm - 6 pm Anything Goes - 4-H Club Contests
5 pm - 7 pm Life in a Tree - Main Gate Stage
6 pm Sheep Lead Line Class - Horse Barn - Indoor Arena
6 pm Mr. & Miss. Ozaukee 4-H Preliminaries - Youth Building/Ozaukee Co. Pavilion
7 pm Eric Paslay - Grandstand
7 pm - 11 pm Maple Road - Grandstand Gardens
7:30 pm - 11:30 pm The Toys - Centre Stage
7:30 pm - 11:30 pm Rock Codgers - Monticello Tent
9 pm Parmalee - Grandstand
   
Saturday, August 2 SPONSORED BY INDUSTRIAL RECYCLERS
   
8 am Open English/Jumping Horse Show - Horse Show Ring
9 am 4-H and Open Class Judging
10 am - 8:30 pm Youth Activities - Youth Building
12 pm Midway Opens
12 pm - 2 pm Polar Vortex - Centre Stage
1 pm - 4 pm Genevieve Heward - Main Gate Stage
3 pm - 4 pm Dog Project - Youth Building/Ozaukee Co. Pavilion
4 pm - 5 pm Meet the 4-H Animals - Show Arena
4 pm - 6 pm Jer-Ber the Clown - Grandstand Gardens
5 pm - 6 pm Anything Goes - 4-H Club Contests
6 pm Demolition Derby (Cars & Pickup Trucks) - Grandstand
6:30 pm Clothing Style Revue - Youth Building/Ozaukee Co. Pavilion
7 pm Parade of Champions - Show Arena
7 pm - 11 pm Hank Thomas & "The Cathouse Drifters" - Grandstand Gardens
7 pm - 11 pm 3rd Encore - Monticello Tent
7:30 pm - 11:30 pm Dirty Boogie - Main Gate Stage
7:30 pm - 11:30 pm Bella Cain - Centre Stage
   
Sunday, August 3  
   
8 am Open Western Pleasure Horse Show - Horse Show Ring
8:30 am "Come as you are" Church Service - Youth Building/Ozaukee Co. Pavilion
10 am - 6:30 pm Youth Activities - Youth Building
11 am 4-H Small Animal Sale - Show Arena
12 pm Speed Horse Show - Horse Show Ring
12 pm - 4 pm Russ and Bobcat - Main Gate Stage
12 pm - 5 pm Wrist Band Rates for all Midway rides
12:30 pm Clothing Style Revue - Youth Building/Ozaukee Co. Pavilion
12:45 pm Foundation Scholarship - Youth Building/Ozaukee Co. Pavilion
1 pm Mr. & Miss Ozaukee 4-H Contest - Youth Building/Ozaukee Co. Pavilion
1 pm Pedal Tractor Pull - Sheep Show Ring
1 pm - 5pm The Incorruptibles - Centre Stage
1:30 pm Demolition Derby (Full Size, Finals) - Grandstand
2:30 pm Young Farmers - Half Pint Showmanship Contest - Show Arena
2:30 pm - 5:30 pm 'Tis - Mostly Irish - Grandstand Gardens
3:30 pm Chainsaw Carving Auction - Chainsaw Carving Tent
5 pm Anything Goes - 4-H Club Contests
6 pm Awards for 4-H Beef, Sheep, Swine, Dairy Herdsmanship - Show Arena
7 pm Release time for dairy, beef, sheep, goats, swine, horses & exotic animals
8 pm Release time for all other exhibits

 

 

**Parking**

Parking is available at both the north and south ends of the grounds. To park at the south end of the Fairgrounds, enter at Gate 1.

 

 

Updated 6/1/14

 

Daily Events

Commerical & Youth Exhibits
10:00 am

Hands On Activities - Youth Building
10:00 am - 4:00 pm
(Thursday - Sunday)

Horse Shows
4-H Premium, Friday
Open English/Jumping, Saturday
Open Speed Show, Sunday
Open Western, Sunday

Midway Opens
4:00 pm (Wednesday)
12:00 pm (Thurs. - Sun.)

Quick Facts

Fairest of the Fair Contest:
Wed. 7:00 pm

Truck Pull:
Wednesday, 7:00 pm

Truck/Tractor Pull:
Thursday, 7:00 pm

Livestock Sale:
Thursday, 7:00 pm

Demolition Derby: Saturday 6:00 pm and Sunday 1:30 pm

Chainsaw Carving Auction:
Sunday 3:30 pm