Ozaukee County Fair Judging Schedule

4-H Judging Schedule Updated for 2017

 

Dept/Description Day/Date Judging Time Entry date/time Release Time
1-Dairy Fri 8/4 8:00 AM 8pm Wed to 5pm Thursday Sunday at 7 PM
2-Beef Thurs. 8/3 8:00 AM 4-7 Wednesday Sunday at 7 PM
3-Swine Wed 8/2 3:00 PM 2-6:30 Tuesday Sunday at 7 PM
4-Sheep Thurs. 8/3 11:00 AM 4-7 Wednesday Sunday at 7 PM
5-Goat Fri 8/4 8:00 AM 4-9 Thursday Sunday at 7 PM
6-Horse & Pony Fri 8/4 9:00 AM in at 5pm Thursday Sunday at 7 PM
7-Poultry & Poultry Products Fri 8/4 11:00 AM 8:30-4:30 Thursday Sunday at 8 PM
8-Rabbit Sat 8/5 after open class
approx. 10am
8:30-6:30 Thursday Sunday at 8 PM
9-Dog Sat 5/20 9:00 AM 8::30 AM
Dept./Description Judging Date Time Release Time
6-Horseless Horse Tues 8/1 1:00-7:00 PM Sunday at 8PM
10-Animal & Vet Science Tues 8/1 1:00-7:00 PM Sunday at 8PM
14-Plant & Soil Science Tues 8/1 1:00-7:00 PM Sunday at 8PM
15-Flowers & Houseplants Tues 8/1 1:00-7:00 PM Sunday at 8PM
16-Natural Science Tues 812 1:00-7:00 PM Sunday at 8PM
17-Exploring/Cloverbuds Mon 7/31 1:00-7:00 PM Sunday at 8PM
18-Theatre Arts/Clowning Tues 8/1 1:00-7:00 PM Sunday at 8PM
18-Cultural Arts Tues 8/1 1:00-7:00 PM Sunday at 8PM
20-Photography Mon 7/31 1:00-7:00 PM Sunday at 8PM
21-Computer/Technology

21-Robotics

Mon 7/31

Mon 7/31

1:00-7:00 PM

3:00-6:00 PM

Sunday at 8PM

Sunday at 8PM

22-Woodworking Mon 7/31 1:00-7:00 PM Sunday at 8PM
23-Electricity Mon 7/31 1:00-7:00 PM Sunday at 8PM
24-Mechanical Projects Mon 7/31 1:00-7:00 PM Sunday at 8PM
25-Foods & Nutrition Tue 7/25 3:00-7:00 PM Sunday at 8PM
26-Clothing (Revue) Tue 6/6 6:00 PM Sunday at 8PM
26-Clothing Mon 7/31 1:00-7:00 PM Sunday at 8PM
27-Knitting & Crocheting Mon 7/31 1:00-7:00 PM Sunday at 8PM
28-Home Furnishing Tues 8/1 1:00-7:00 PM Sunday at 8PM
29-Family & Child Development Mon 7/31 1:00-7:00 PM Sunday at 8PM
31-Demonstrations& Presentations Tues 8/1 1:00-7:00 PM Sunday at 8PM
33-Youth Leadership/ Self Determined Tues 8/1 1:00-7:00 PM Sunday at 8PM
34-Health & Citizenship Tues 8/1 1:00-7:00 PM Sunday at 8PM

Open Class Judging Schedule Updated for 2017

Dept/Description Day/Date Judging Time Entry date/time Release Time
1-Dairy Fri 8/4 After 4-H Club Herd 8pm Wed to 5pm Thursday Sunday 7 PM
2-Beef Thurs 8/3 1:00 PM 4-7 Wed Sunday 7 PM
3-Swine Wed 8/2 after 4-H 2-6:30pm Tues Sunday 7 PM
4-Sheep Thurs 8/3 after 4-H 4-7 Wed Sunday 7 PM
5-Goat Fri 8/4 after 4-H 4-9 Thursday Sunday 7 PM
6-Horse & Pony Sat/Sun 8/5-8/6 9:00 AM/9:00 AM open show Sunday 7 PM
7-Poultry Fri 8/4 10:00 AM 8:30-4:30 Thursday Sunday 8 PM
8-Rabbit Sat 8/5 9:00 AM 8:30-6:30 Thursday Sunday 8 PM
14-Crops/Vegetables Thurs 8/3 9:00 AM 6-9pm Wed or 7:30-8:30am Thursday Sunday 8 PM
15-Plants/Flowers/Horticulture Thurs 8/3 After Dept. 14 6-9pm Wed or 7:30-8:30am Thursday Sunday 8 PM
16-Natural Science-Honey/Syrup Thurs 8/3 9After Dept. 15 6-9pm Wed or 7:30-8:30am Thursday Sunday 8 PM
16-Natural Science Wine Thurs 8/3 7:30 PM 6-9pm Wed or 7:30-8:30am Thursday Sunday 8 PM
17-Special Needs Mon 7/31 1-7 PM 1-7 PM face to face judging Monday Sunday 8 PM
18-Cultural Arts Wed 8/2 9:00 AM 1-9pm Tue or 7:30-8:30am Wed Sunday 8 PM
18-Cultural Arts Senior Wed 8/2 after open 1-9pm Tue or 7:30-8:30am Wed Sunday 8 PM
20-Photo Wed 8/2 12:30 PM 1-9pm Tue or 7:30-8:30am Wed Sunday 8 PM
20-Photo Senior Wed 8/2 after open 1-9pm Tue or 7:30-8:30am Wed Sunday 8 PM
22-Woodworking Wed 8/2 3:00 PM 1-9pm Tue or 7:30-8:30am Wed Sunday 8 PM
22-Woodworking Senior Wed 8/2 after open 1-9pm Tue or 7:30-8:30am Wed Sunday 8 PM
25-Foods/ Baking & Canning Thurs 8/3 10:00 AM 6-9pm Wed or 7:30-8:30am Thursday Sunday 8 PM
26-Clothing/Sewing Wed 8/2 9:00 AM 1-9pm Tue or 7:30-8:30am Wed Sunday 8 PM
27-Fiber Arts Wed 8/2 9:00 AM 1-9pm Tue or 7:30-8:30am Wed Sunday 8 PM
27-Fiber Arts Senior Wed 8/2 after open 1-9pm Tue or 7:30-8:30am Wed Sunday 8 PM
28-Home Environment/Quilting Wed 8/2 9:00 AM 1-9pm Tue or 7:30-8:30am Wed Sunday 8 PM
28-Home Environment/Quilting Senior Wed 8/2 after open 1-9pm Tue or 7:30-8:30am Wed Sunday 8 PM